The COOK INLET ARCHERS

WORKING TOWARDS EDUCATION, DEVELOPMENT AND RESPECT FOR BOWHUNTERS AND A FIRST-CLASS FACILITY FOR PROMOTING AND IMPROVING THESE IDEAS.

 

 

 

 

“Shoot Results”

(Members Only)

 


 

 

Remember, you must be a CIA member and

you need to turn in your score cards to be included in the league.

We plan to set up 20 “3D” targets each shoot!

 

Please PRINT:

your FULL NAME, your CATEGORY,

and the MONTH of shoot on your Scorecard!

 

BHO = Compounds w/sights, rangefinders, etc.

BH = Basic Compounds

TRAD = Traditional

 

 

Scores will be verified before posting, any questions contact:

Mike at: mike32563@aol.com

Cook Inlet Archers

Monthly League Scores of MEMBERS

Best 4 scores !

(December is a FUN SHOOT, no scores)

[if more than 4, lower scores (those in red) are not counted]

Name

OCT

NOV

JAN

FEB

MAR

APR

MAY

Total

(Best 4)

Bow Hunter Open (Compounds, with Rangefinder)

Jeremy Hoagland

396

 

 

 

 

 

 

396

Dave Reynolds

379

 

 

 

 

 

 

379

Gary Colbath

370

 

 

 

 

 

 

370

Jayden Reynolds

361

 

 

 

 

 

 

361

Jeremiah Schachle

358

 

 

 

 

 

 

358

Cole Leaf

352

 

 

 

 

 

 

352

David Kabella

337

 

 

 

 

 

 

337

Lee Thompson

335

 

 

 

 

 

 

335

Mathew Schumaker

327

 

 

 

 

 

 

327

Bryan Olson

317

 

 

 

 

 

 

317

Doug Klein

315

 

 

 

 

 

 

315

Simmon Hayes

302

 

 

 

 

 

 

302

Rocky Brown

301

 

 

 

 

 

 

301

Alissa Zank

284

 

 

 

 

 

 

284

Adam Zank

269

 

 

 

 

 

 

269

Chuck Cobb

263

 

 

 

 

 

 

263

David Russell

254

 

 

 

 

 

 

254

Larry Schachle

246

 

 

 

 

 

 

246

Sandra Klein

230

 

 

 

 

 

 

230

Matt Rowley

197

 

 

 

 

 

 

197

Bow Hunter  (Compound, without Rangefinder)

Katrina Stewart

187

 

 

 

 

 

 

187

Traditional

Gary Perkins

290

 

 

 

 

 

 

290

Mike DeMaria

285

 

 

 

 

 

 

285

Mike Quinn

261

 

 

 

 

 

 

261

John Johnston

243

 

 

 

 

 

 

243

Miles Spathelf

238

 

 

 

 

 

 

238

Jeff Koehl

236

 

 

 

 

 

 

236

Jeff Hoffman

234

 

 

 

 

 

 

234

Lori Fritz

233

 

 

 

 

 

 

233

Jerry Ruehle

208

 

 

 

 

 

 

208

CUB's

Michael Roth

297

 

 

 

 

 

 

297

Madison Thompson

220

 

 

 

 

 

 

220

Gabriel Schumaker

189

 

 

 

 

 

 

189

Reagan Thompson

183

 

 

 

 

 

 

183

Kade Russell

181

 

 

 

 

 

 

181

 

Prizes for the top score for each of the above 3 categories!

(*except CUBS)

*(We have special prizes that have been donated for the CUB division)

 

In May, we will award the prizes for the League.

 

 

Cook Inlet Archers Site Links

 

Cook Inlet Archers Home Page

Newsletter

Membership

Directions to the Range

Contacts

Shoot Schedule

Bylaws

Links

Photos

Sponsors

 

Copyright: Cook Inlet Archers 2015
Webmaster:
Mike Harrington

Valid HTML 4.0!