The COOK INLET ARCHERS

WORKING TOWARDS EDUCATION, DEVELOPMENT AND RESPECT FOR BOWHUNTERS AND A FIRST-CLASS FACILITY FOR PROMOTING AND IMPROVING THESE IDEAS.

 

 

 

 

“Shoot Results”

(Members Only)

 


 

 

Remember, you must be a CIA member and

you need to turn in your score cards to be included in the league.

We plan to set up 20 “3D” targets each shoot!

 

Please PRINT:

your NAME, your CATEGORY,

and the DATE of shoot on your Scorecard!

 

BHO = Compounds w/sights, rangefinders, etc.

BH = Basic Compounds

TRAD = Traditional

 

 

Scores will be verified before posting, any questions contact:

Mike at: mike32563@aol.com

 

Cook Inlet Archers

Monthly League Scores of MEMBERS

Best 4 scores !

(December is a FUN SHOOT, no scores)

[if more than 4, lower scores (those in red) are not counted]

Name

OCT

NOV

JAN

FEB

MAR

APR

MAY

Total

(Best 4)

Bow Hunter Open (Compounds, with Rangefinder)

Jeremiah Schachle

322

327

360

 

 

 

 

1009

Jayden Reynolds

303

300

341

 

 

 

 

944

Murphy Rankin

267

339

266

 

 

 

 

872

Lee Thompson

330

360

-

 

 

 

 

690

David Russell

-

337

353

 

 

 

 

690

Joe Pharr

216

202

255

 

 

 

 

673

Rob Smith

221

298

-

 

 

 

 

519

Julie Lamp-Reece

205

-

303

 

 

 

 

508

Larry Schachle

306

192

-

 

 

 

 

498

Jared Cruz

394

-

-

 

 

 

 

394

Greg Goemer

-

-

360

 

 

 

 

360

Chris Harrington

346

-

-

 

 

 

 

346

Matt Schumaker

346

-

-

 

 

 

 

346

Francisco Mendoza

-

346

-

 

 

 

 

346

John Lopez

334

-

-

 

 

 

 

334

Noel Cruz

328

-

-

 

 

 

 

328

Mike Harrington

328

-

-

 

 

 

 

328

Cole Leaf

321

-

-

 

 

 

 

321

David Kabela

313

-

-

 

 

 

 

313

Bryan Olson

-

303

-

 

 

 

 

303

Darin Hibdon

293

-

-

 

 

 

 

293

Rustin Slaughter

-

-

275

 

 

 

 

275

Jim Kelly

256

-

-

 

 

 

 

256

Bow Hunter  (Compound, without Rangefinder)

Dave Reynolds

290

273

306

 

 

 

 

869

Keegan Richardson

348

-

325

 

 

 

 

673

Brandie Richardson

227

-

259

 

 

 

 

486

Mike Beal

306

-

-

 

 

 

 

306

Madison Beal

215

-

-

 

 

 

 

215

Traditional

Dan Brandvold

209

233

260

 

 

 

 

702

Mike Quinn

181

220

253

 

 

 

 

654

Marc Much

-

238

252

 

 

 

 

490

Jeff Roehl

-

192

266

 

 

 

 

458

Miles Spathelf

98

150

204

 

 

 

 

452

Gary Perkins

207

214

-

 

 

 

 

421

Spencer Stingley

181

-

227

 

 

 

 

408

Bruce Stingley

184

-

197

 

 

 

 

381

Mandy Seymour

155

163

-

 

 

 

 

318

Vikki Gross

121

-

146

 

 

 

 

267

Barb Brandvold

98

71

93

 

 

 

 

262

Jamie Mohr

208

-

-

 

 

 

 

208

Robert Palmer

-

200

-

 

 

 

 

200

Noel Cruz

-

186

-

 

 

 

 

186

Warren Childe

-

-

177

 

 

 

 

177

Dale DeFrees

159

-

-

 

 

 

 

159

Connie Roehl

-

-

61

 

 

 

 

61

CUB's

Gabriel Schumaker

273

-

-

 

 

 

 

273

Robby Schachle

-

257

-

 

 

 

 

257

Kade Russell

-

-

151

 

 

 

 

151

Levi Smith

147

-

-

 

 

 

 

147

LT Dirkes

102

-

-

 

 

 

 

102

Odin Dirkes

61

-

-

 

 

 

 

61

" UNKNOWNS "

Morgan Cruz

-

307

-

 

 

 

 

307

John Hall

-

306

-

 

 

 

 

306

 

 

Prizes for the top score for each of the above 3 categories!

(*except CUBS)

 

FIRST PLACE:

Homemade Knife & Stein

 

SECOND PLACE

Gift Card & Stein

 

THIRD PLACE

Stein

 

*(We have special prizes that have been donated for the CUB division)

 

In May, we will award the prizes for the League.

 

 

Cook Inlet Archers Site Links

 

Cook Inlet Archers Home Page

Newsletter

Membership

Directions to the Range

Contacts

Shoot Schedule

Shoot Results

Links

Photos

Sponsors

 

Copyright: Cook Inlet Archers 2015
Webmaster:
Mike Harrington

Valid HTML 4.0!