The COOK INLET ARCHERS

WORKING TOWARDS EDUCATION, DEVELOPMENT AND RESPECT FOR BOWHUNTERS AND A FIRST-CLASS FACILITY FOR PROMOTING AND IMPROVING THESE IDEAS.

 

 

“Shoot Results”

Members Only

 

(as of November 2020)

 


 

IBO Rules for Competition Shooting

6666666.jpeg.com_[1]

(Click on pic)

 

 

 

Remember, you must be a CIA member and

you need to turn in your score cards to be included in the league.

We plan to set up 20 “3D” targets each shoot!

 

 

Instructions on

HOW TO FILL OUT SCORE CARDS

Please PRINT

1.     your FULL NAME,

2. your CATEGORY

(BHO = Compounds w/sights, rangefinders, etc. or TRAD = Traditional),

3. and the MONTH of shoot

on your Scorecard!

 

Mark (with an X) your first arrow score in LOOP 1

and your second arrow score in LOOP 2, as shown below.

Then, just tally up how many of each score you got in the total box.

You don’t have to add them up, I enter them into a computer that does the math for us!

 

Scores will be verified before posting, any questions contact:

Mike at: alaskacookinletarchers@gmail.com

 

Current standings:

2020 - 2021

Cook Inlet Archers

Monthly League Scores of MEMBERS

[if more than 4 scores posted, lower scores (those in red) are not counted]

Name

OCT

NOV

JAN

FEB

MAR

APR

MAY

SCORE

Average

(Best 4)

Score

Women's Bow Hunter Open

Kendra Holman

317

299

 

 

 

 

 

616

308

Brandie Richardson

-

323

 

 

 

 

 

323

323

Leslie Humphrey

-

266

 

 

 

 

 

266

266

Men's Bow Hunter Open

Jim Johnson

354

361

 

 

 

 

 

715

358

Bruce Stingley

366

343

 

 

 

 

 

709

355

Matt Schumaker

388

-

 

 

 

 

 

388

388

Jeremy Holman

-

307

 

 

 

 

 

307

307

Mike Harrington

-

301

 

 

 

 

 

301

301

Ronnie Gunter

-

295

 

 

 

 

 

295

295

Keegan Richardson

-

265

 

 

 

 

 

265

265

Women's Traditional

Vikki Gross

236

248

 

 

 

 

 

484

242

Rise' Smith

222

257

 

 

 

 

 

479

240

Men's Traditional

Gary Perkins

274

333

 

 

 

 

 

607

304

Michael Fletcher

273

316

 

 

 

 

 

589

295

Steve Strobbe

267

301

 

 

 

 

 

568

284

Dan Brandvold

246

255

 

 

 

 

 

501

251

Eric Neuwirk

328

-

 

 

 

 

 

328

328

Mike DeMaria

299

-

 

 

 

 

 

299

299

Mike Quinn

-

243

 

 

 

 

 

243

243

Mike Harris

-

238

 

 

 

 

 

238

238

Ken Frahm

219

-

 

 

 

 

 

219

219

Chuck Cobb

123

-

 

 

 

 

 

123

123

CUB's / YOUTH's  (All classes)

Gabriel Schumaker

330

-

 

 

 

 

 

330

330

Breea Holman

271

307

 

 

 

 

 

578

289

 

 

Prizes for the top score for each of the above 3 categories!

(*except CUBS)

*(We have special prizes that have been donated for the CUB division)

 

Here is a sample of how I check scores handed in each shoot…

Sunday, October 21, 2018

#

Division

First Name

Last Name

Loop 1    (Arrow 1)

Loop 2    (Arrow 2)

TOTAL

12

10

8

5

Total

12

10

8

5

Total

1

BHO

Jim

Johnson

2

13

5

0

194

0

3

15

2

160

354

24

130

40

0

0

30

120

10

2

BHO

Bruce

Stingley

6

9

5

0

202

1

6

9

4

164

366

72

90

40

0

12

60

72

20

3

BHO

Matt

Schumaker

7

11

2

0

210

3

6

9

2

178

388

84

110

16

0

36

60

72

10

With each shooter, I total up the # OF 12, 10, 8 AND 5’s,

Then, the EXCEL files will add it up!

 

In May, we will award the prizes for the League.

 

 

Cook Inlet Archers Site Links

 

Cook Inlet Archers Home Page

Newsletter

Membership

Directions to the Range

Contacts

Shoot Schedule

Bylaws

Links

Photos

Sponsors

 

Copyright: Cook Inlet Archers 2020
Webmaster:
Mike Harrington

Valid HTML 4.0!